April 21

Monday, April 21

Softball (All)
Regimental Tournament, Double Elimination
1600, G vs. L, Field 1
1600, BD vs. T, Field 2
1600, C vs. E, Field 3
1700, G/L vs. O, Field 1
1700, D vs. PB, Field 3
1800 (Losers’ Bracket), G/L vs. D/PB, Field 2

Sigma Delta Psi (All)
1530 – 1630, Meet in Deas Hall Lobby, events to be announced.
1400 – 1500, by appt only, tcook1@citadel.edu

Coed Beach Volleyball (O)
1645, BL vs. TZ, Sand Court
1730, L vs, TZ, Sand Court

Beach Volleyball Teams
Bro-TEL (BL)
Charlie (C)
Lima (L)
Team Twizzle (TZ)

Tuesday, April 22

Softball (All)
Regimental Tournament, Double Elimination
1600, D/PB vs. BD/T, Field 1
1600, G/L/O vs. C/E, Field 3
1700 (Losers’ Bracket), G/L/D/PB vs. BD/T, Field 1
1700 (Losers’ Bracket), C/E vs. G/L/O, Field 3

Sigma Delta Psi (All)
1530 – 1630, Meet in Deas Hall Lobby, events to be announced.
1400 – 1500, by appt only, tcook1@citadel.edu

Tennis (All)
1600 – 1730, 4 Crts closest to Quarters 1
Regimental Tournament
(L) Benton, (BD) Brandt, (T) Ehmann, (S) Eulo, (BD) Hubbs, (O) Johnson, (BD) McLelland, (BD) Moore, (R) Paquette, (G) Paramore, (H) Washington, (P) Wu

Coed Beach Volleyball (O)
1645, C vs, TZ, Sand Court
1730, BL vs. L, Sand Court

Wednesday, April 23

Softball (All)
1600, Losers’ Bracket, TBD, Field 1
1600, Losers’ Bracket, TBD, Field 3
1700, Winners’ Bracket, TBD, Field 1
1700, Winners’ Bracket, TBD, Field 3

Sigma Delta Psi (All)
1400 – 1600, by appt only, tcook1@citadel.edu

Sigma Delta Psi (All)
1530 – 1630, Meet in Deas Hall Lobby
Rope Climb, Front Handspring, Handstand, 100 yd Swim

Coed Beach Volleyball (O)
Regimental Tournament, TBA

Thursday, April 24

Softball (All)
1600, Losers’ Bracket, TBA, Field 2
1700, Winners’ Bracket, TBA, Field 2
1800, if needed, Field 2

Sigma Delta Psi (All)
1400 – 1600, by appt only, tcook1@citadel.edu

Coed Beach Volleyball (O)
Regimental Tournament, TBA

Team Quadathlon (All)
1600, All report to Deas Hall Lobby

April 14

Monday, April 14

Softball (All)
1600, C  vs. F, Field 1
1600, G vs. M, Field 2
1600, K vs. O, Field 3
1700, D vs. V, Field 1
1700, E vs. BD, Field 2
1700, I vs. L, Field 3
1800, D vs. E, Field 1 (5-inning rematch)

Coed Beach Volleyball (O)
1600, DG vs. L, Sand Court
1645, C vs, DG, Sand Court
1730, BL vs. C, Sand Court

Beach Volleyball Teams
Bravo Beach (BH)
Bro-TEL (BL)
Charlie (C)
Delta Dogs (DG)
Lima (L)
Team Twizzle (TZ)

Tuesday, April 15

Softball (All)
1700, BD vs. P, Field 1
1700, G vs. V, Field 2
1700, PB vs. S, Field 3

Tennis (All)
1600 – 1730, 4 Crts closest to Quarters 1
Players will be randomly assigned to a tournament bracket and play until eliminated or win the bracket. This is the last Challenge Tournaments before the Regimental Tournament on April 22nd.

Coed Beach Volleyball (O)
1600, C vs. TZ, Sand Court
1645, BL vs, L, Sand Court
1730, BH vs. BL, Sand Court

Wednesday, April 15

Softball (All)
1600, B vs. I, Field 1
1600, E vs. V, Field 2
1600, L vs. T, Field 3
1700, A vs. G, Field 1
1700, H vs. S, Field 2
1700, K vs. P, Field 3
1800, A vs. P, Field 1, three innings to complete
1800, BD vs. K, Field 2, three innings to complete
1800, H vs PB, Field 3, three innings to complete

Sigma Delta Psi (All)
1530 – 1630, Meet in Deas Hall Lobby
Rope Climb, Front Handspring, Handstand, 100 yd Swim

Coed Beach Volleyball (O)
1600, BL vs. DG, Sand Court
1645, BH vs, C, Sand Court
1730, BH vs. DG, Sand Court

Thursday, April 17

Softball (All)
To be announced

Sigma Delta Psi (All)
1530 – 1630, Meet in Deas Hall Lobby
100 yd Dash, 130 yd Hurdles, High Jump, Standing Long Jump

Coed Beach Volleyball (O)
1600, C vs. L, Sand Court
1645, DG vs, TZ, Sand Court
1730, BH vs. TZ, Sand Court